Catalog number: 612 / Lot number: 1109073
Berlin, um 1900, unterglasurblaue Zepter- und rote Reichsapfelmarke, geprägte Modellnummer 3105, Blumenbuketts in feiner polychromer Aufglasurmalerei sowie üppiger Goldstaffage, auf Rocaillefüßen, H: 27 cm. Stark besch. bzw. rest.
| KPM "Pair of candlesticks with soft painting"
Berlin, c. 1900, underglaze blue sceptre and red imperial orb mark, embossed model number 3105, flower bouquets in fine polychrome overglaze painting and opulent gold decoration, on rocaille feet, h: 27 cm. Heavily dam. resp. rest.
Category:: china / porcelain