Catalog number: 1602 / Lot number: 1108961
Öl auf Leinwnad, Verso versch. Etiketten, HxB: 37/31 cm. Rest. und doubliert. Rahmen, HxB: 45/40 cm.
| PAINTER OF THE XIX CENTURY "Portrait of a lady by candlelight"
Oil on canvas, verso various labels. Labels, hxw: 37/31 cm. Rest. and relined. Frame, hxw: 45/40 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous