Catalog number: 2517 / Lot number: 1105834
1 x Frankfurt - Gedenktaler 1859, zu Schillers hundertjähriger Geburtstagsfeier am 10. Nov., ss, Kratzer, Tönung, Randfehler, Randkerben, berieben und 1 x Frankfurt - Vereinstaler 1859, s-ss, berieben, Kratzer, Randfehler, Randbeschädigungen.
| Free city of Frankfurt two historical thalers - 1 x Frankfurt - commemorative thaler 1859, for Schiller's centennial birthday celebration on Nov. 10, VF, scratches, toning, edge defects, edge nicks, rubbed and 1 x Frankfurt - thaler 1859, F-VF, rubbed, scratches, edge defects, edge damage.
Category:: Münzen & Medaillen - Sammlungen