Catalog number: 2519 / Lot number: 1105950
1 x Sachsen - Siegestaler 1871/B, König Johann, Auf den Sieg über Frankreich, ss-vz, Randfehler, Randkerben, berieben, Kratzer, Grünspan, 18,48g Ag rau. 1 x Sachsen - Ausbeutetaler 1863/B, König Johann, Segen des Bergbaus, ss, stark berieben, Tönung, Kratzer, Randfehler, 18,37g Ag rau.
| Saxony 2 thalers of the 19th cent. - 1 x Saxony - Siegestaler 1871/B, King John, On the Victory over France, VF-EF, edge defects, edge notches, rubbed, scratches, verdigris, 18.48g Ag rough. 1 x Saxony - exploitation thaler 1863/B, King John, Blessing of Mining, VF, heavily rubbed, toning, scratches, edge defects, 18.37g Ag rough.
Category:: Münzen & Medaillen - Sammlungen