Catalog number: 2535 / Lot number: 1107480
4 antike Denare, davon 3 x Röm. Republik 2./1.Jh.v.Chr. und 1 x Römisches Kaiserreich. Dabei z.B. 1 x Römische Republik - Denar 2.Jh.v.Chr., P. Aelius Paetus, Av: Behelmter Romakopf mit Flügelhelm, Rv: Dioskuren mit Lanzen, P PAETV(S), im Abschnitt ROMA, ss, berieben, Tönung, Kratzer, Schrötlingsoberfläche partiell leicht aufgeplatzt, 3,88g Ag rau. 1 x Röm. Kaiserreich - Denar 1./2.Jh.n.Chr., Kaiser Traian, Av: IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC PM TR P, Traiansbüste n.r., Rv: COS V PP SPQR OPTIMO PRINC, Roma sitzend mit Victoriola, s-ss, berieben, Kratzer, Tönung, 2,94g Ag rau.
| Ancient Roman Republic and Roman Empire - 4 ancient denarii, of which 3 x Roman Republic 2nd/1st century BC and 1 x Roman Empire. Including e.g. 1 x Roman Republic - denarius 2nd century BC, P. Aelius Paetus, Obv: Helmeted Roman head with winged helmet, Rv: Dioscuri with lances, P PAETV(S), in section ROMA, VF, rubbed, toning, scratches, partially slightly cracked surface, 3.88g Ag rough. 1 x Roman Empire - denarius 1st/2nd century AD, Emperor Traian, Av: IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC PM TR P, bust of Traian n.r., Rv: COS V PP SPQR OPTIMO PRINC, Roma seated with Victoriola, F-VF, rubbed, scratches, toning, 2.94g Ag rau.
Category:: Münzen & Medaillen - Sammlungen