Catalog number: 604 / Lot number: 1111004
grüne Stempelmarke Selb Bavaria, ovoide Vase mit Haubendeckel, beidseitig ein fein gemaltes Blumenbukett aus weißen und purpurfarbenen Dahlien, H: 34 cm. Leichte Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren, unbesch.
| ROSENTHAL "Large lidded vase" 1934-1956
green stamp mark Selb Bavaria, ovoid vase with hooded lid, finely painted bouquet of white and purple dahlias on both sides, h: 34 cm. Slight signs of age and use, unmarked.
Category:: china / porcelain