Catalog number: 1605 / Lot number: 1110991
Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: 41/53 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, krakeliert. Rahmen, HxB: 68/81 cm.
| HILGERS, CARL (1818-1890) "Homecoming of the Fishermen"
Oil on canvas, HxW: 41/53 cm. Slight traces of age, craquelure. Frame, hxw: 68/81 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous