Catalog number: 2502 / Lot number: 1110125
Taunton, 20.Jh., Silber, gest. "STERLING", "MZ.", Modellnr. "400 D", Set bestehend aus 1 Kaffeekanne mit Bakelit-Isolierscheiben, 1 Zuckerdose und 1 Milchkännchen. alle Elemente verziert mit reliefiertem Dekor und Monogramm, Gesamtgewicht 585 g. Kanne, H: ca. 27 cm. Altersspuren, kl. Dellen.
| REED & BARTON "Coffee Pot" Sterling
Taunton, 20th century, silver, marked "STERLING", "MZ.", model no. "400 D", set consisting of 1 coffee pot with bakelite insulating discs, 1 sugar bowl and 1 milk jug. all elements decorated with relief decoration and monogram, total weight 585 g. Jug, h: approx. 27 cm. Signs of age, small dents.
Category:: silver / silver plated