Catalog number: 2518 / Lot number: 1111207
Punzierung: Meistermarke "Walker & Hall", Stadtmarke, Garantiemarke, Jahresbuchstabe, Gewicht 106 g. HxL: 9/14,5 cm. Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren.
| SHEFFIELD "Sauce boat on three feet", 925 silver, 1920
Hallmark: Master's mark "Walker & Hall", town mark, guarantee mark, year letter, weight 106 g. HxL: 9/14.5 cm. Signs of age and wear.
Category:: silver / silver plated