Catalog number: 2519 / Lot number: 1111209
Oval, teilweise godroniert, Firmenzeichen, Birminghamer Beschauzeichen, Gewicht 226 g., Giesser HxL: 8/12 cm., Zuckerschale, HxB: 8/17 cm. Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren.
| BIRMINGHAM "Silver mould and sugar bowl", 925 silver, 1905
Oval, partly gadrooned, company mark, Birmingham hallmark, weight 226 g, mould hxl: 8/12 cm, sugar bowl, hxw: 8/17 cm. Signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated