Catalog number: 504 / Lot number: 1112011
14K Rosegold mit goldenem Staubdeckel. Rückdeckel monogrammiert. Auf dem Staubdeckel eine Widmung graviert. Vergoldetes 3/4 Platinenwerk mit Ankerhemmung, verschraubtem Chaton und Feinreglage. funktionsfähiger Zustand. Emaille Zifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern und kleiner Sekunde. Kleiner Haarriss ausgehend von der kleinen Sekunde zur 8. Guter, altersgemäßer Zustand mit Gebrauchsspuren. Lederhülle anbei. Durchmesser ca. 54 mm ohne Krone.
| DÜRRSTEIN & CO. big open face pocket watch approx. 1899. 14K rose gold with gold dust cover. Monogrammed back cover. A dedication engraved on the dust cover. Gold-plated 3/4 plate movement with lever escapement, screwed chaton and fine regulator. working condition. Enamel dial with Arabic numerals and small seconds. Small hairline crack starting from the small second to the 8. Good, age-appropriate condition with signs of wear. Leather case attached. Diameter approx. 54 mm without crown.
Category:: pocket watches