Catalog number: 2503 / Lot number: 1107747
u.a. z.B. 1 x Makedonien/Lete - 1 Obol 5.Jh.v.Chr., Av: Satyr im Knielaufschema, Rv: Quadratum Incusum, ss, Tönung, berieben, leicht verschmutzt, 0,89g rau. Dazu vieles mehr. Erhalt stets unterschiedlich. Am besten besichtigen.
| 18-piece collection of antique Macedonia in bronze and silver - e.g. 1 x Macedonia/Lete - 1 obol 5th century B.C., Obv: satyr in knee-raise, Rv: Quadratum Incusum, VF, toning, rubbed, slightly soiled, 0.89g rough. In addition much more. Condition always different. Best to view.
Category:: Münzen & Medaillen - Sammlungen