Catalog number: 2504 / Lot number: 1107753
dabei z.B. 1 x Röm.Kaiserreich - Denar 2.Jh.n.Chr., Hadrian, Av: Büste Hadrians mit Lorbeerkranz, IMP CAESAR TRAIAN HADRIANVS AVG, Rv: PM TR P COS III, ss-. Patina, stark berieben, 2,39g Ag rau. Dazu Weiteres. Erhalt stets unterschiedlich. Am besten besichtigen.
| Roman Imperial Period under Emperor Hadrian 6-part collection - with e.g. 1 x Roman Empire - Denarius 2nd century AD, Hadrian, Obv: Bust of Hadrian with laurel wreath, IMP CAESAR TRAIAN HADRIANVS AVG, Rv: PM TR P COS III, VF-. Patina, heavily rubbed, 2.39g Ag rough. With further items. Condition always different. Best to view.
Category:: Münzen & Medaillen - Sammlungen