Catalog number: 603 / Lot number: 1111632
HUTSCHENREUTHER: Figurengruppe '3 Distelfinken' auf einem Ast, Entwurf von Karl Tutter, 2. Wahl, Marke von 1955-1968, 26 cm, 2x fehlende Schwanzfedernspitze,1x fehlende Flügelspitze, 1 fehlendes Blatt; '2 Schwanzmeisen', Entwurf von Gunther Granget, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh., H. ca. 18,5; 'Eisvogel', Entwurf von Hans Achtziger, H. ca. 15,5; 'Eichelhäher', Entwurf von Gunther Granget, H. ca. 24,5; 'Reiher', Entwurf von Hans Achtziger, H. ca. 22,5; 'Haubenmeise', Entwurf von Karl Tutter, H. ca. 7,5; 'Entenpaar', Entwurf von Karl Tutter, H. ca. 7,5; ROSENTHAL: 'Finkengruppe', Bisquitporzellan polychrom staffiert. Entwurf von Hugo Meisel, Modell-Nr. 1039, 2. Wahl, 1950er Jahre, H. ca. 22,5 cm, Farbabplatzer.
| HUTSCHENREUTHER/ROSENTHAL convolute of 8 bird figurines, 1st and 2nd choice, 20th cent.: HUTSCHENREUTHER: Figure group '3 goldfinches' on a branch, design by Karl Tutter, 2nd choice, mark from 1955-1968, 26 cm, 2x missing tail feather tip, 1x missing wing tip, 1 missing leaf; '2 long-tailed tits', design by Gunther Granget, 2nd half 20th cent, H. approx. 18.5; 'Kingfisher', design by Hans Achtziger, h. approx. 15.5; 'Jay', design by Gunther Granget, h. approx. 24.5; 'Heron', design by Hans Achtziger, h. approx. 22.5; 'Crested Tit', design by Karl Tutter, h. approx. 7.5; 'Pair of Ducks', design by Karl Tutter, h. approx. 7.5; ROSENTHAL: 'Finch Group', biscuit porcelain polychrome painted. Design by Hugo Meisel, model no. 1039, 2nd choice, 1950s, h. approx. 22.5 cm, colour chipped.
Category:: china / porcelain