Catalog number: 843 / Lot number: 1114085
Bronze auf schwarzem Diabassockel, Edition ars-mundi, Exemplarnummer 9/400, unter den Schwanzfedern sign. und nummeriert. HxBxT: 27/19/20 cm. Leichte Altersspuren.
| ARENTZ, KURT (1934-2014), "Dove of Peace", Brinze on black diabase base, Edition ars-mundi, copy number 9/400, signed and numbered under the tail feathers. HxWxD: 27/19/20 cm. Slight signs of age.
Category:: sculptures