Catalog number: 846 / Lot number: 1114090
neuzeitlicher Guss, dunkelbraun patinierte Bronze, bez. "Felix Charpentier" und Gießerstempel "Bronze Garanti Paris - J.B. Deposee", H: 29 cm.
| CHARPENTIER, FÈLIX (AFTER) 1858-1924, "L'Etoile Filante"
modern cast, dark brown patinated bronze, marked "Felix Charpentier" and foundry mark "Bronze Garanti Paris - J.B. Deposee", h: 29 cm.
Category:: sculptures