Catalog number: 847 / Lot number: 1114194
reich ziervergoldet, H: 43 cm. Verso bezeichnet mit dem namen des Bildhauers: "Hans Klucker Holzbildhauermeister ... ausgezeichnet von der Bayerischen Staatsregierung München 1974 für hervorragende Leistungen".
| Wooden morris dancer. OBERAMMERGAU, Richly gilded, h: 43 cm. Inscribed with the name of the sculptor on the reverse: "Hans Klucker Master wood sculptor ... honoured by the Bavarian State Government Munich 1974 for outstanding achievements".
Category:: sculptures