Catalog number: 854 / Lot number: 1114434
Holz, farbig gefasst, vollplastisch geschnitzt, H: ca. 30,5 cm. Altersspuren, Speer ergänzt und beschädigt, wenige kleine Fehlstellen.
| Medieval figure group "Archangel Michael defeats Lucifer", wood, painted in colour, carved in full relief, h: approx. 30.5 cm. Signs of age, spear replaced and damaged, a few small defects.
Category:: sculptures