Catalog number: 1609 / Lot number: 1110528
um 1837, Öl / Leinwand, Portrait einer jungen Dame mit Kopfschmuck. HxB: 31/28 cm (36/32 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, part. Farbverluste, doubliert.
Die Zuschreibung erfolgt durch ein beiliegendes Gutachten des Kunsthistorikers und Autors Heinrich Decker
| ATTRIBUTED AMERLING, FRIEDRICH RITTER VON (1803-1887), Portrait of a lady, c. 1837, Oil / canvas, Portrait of a young lady with headdress. HxW: 31/28 cm (36/32 cm with frame). Traces of age, part. Loss of colour, relined.
The attribution is based on an enclosed expertise by the art historian and author Heinrich Decker
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous