Catalog number: 1616 / Lot number: 1110533
Öl auf Leinwand, sig. und dat., Verso Stempel mit dem Text "Aus dem Nachlass Rudolf Dammeier 1851-1936", HxB: 60/41 cm. Altersspuren, Rahmen, HxB: 67/47 cm.
Provenienz: Von den Nachkommen des Malers.
| DAMMEIER, RUDOLF (1851-1936) "Young girl in traditional costume sitting at the foot of a tree" 1900
Oil on canvas, signed and dated, verso stamped with the text "Aus dem Nachlass Rudolf Dammeier 1851-1936", hxw: 60/41 cm. Traces of age, frame, HxW: 67/47 cm.
Provenance: From the descendants of the painter.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous