Catalog number: 1618 / Lot number: 1110556
Öl auf Leinwand, sig. und dat., Verso mit Etikett, HxB: 63/50 cm. Altersspuren, Rahmen, HxB: 73/60 cm.
Provenienz: Von den Nachkommen des Malers.
| DAMMEIER, RUDOLF (1851-1936) "Crocheting girl sitting at a window" 1900
Oil on canvas, signed and dated, labelled on verso, hxw: 63/50 cm. Traces of age, frame, hxw: 73/60 cm.
Provenance: From the painter's descendants.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous