Catalog number: 1626 / Lot number: 1111767
unten rechts monogrammiert: "AB" (kyrillisch "AV" bzw "AW"?). Öl auf Karton, HxB: ca.76 x 50 cm (HxB Rahmen: ca. 53,5 x 79,5 cm). Verso ebenfalls monogrammiert. Alters- und Beriebspuren. Mit Rahmen (Leichte Beschädigungen).
| ARTIST OF THE 20TH CENTURY, ´Cubist landscape`, monogrammed lower right: ´AB`(cyrillic ´AV`or ´AW`?), oil on card, HxW: approx. 76 x 50 cm (HxW frame: approx. 53.5 x 79.5 cm). Also monogrammed on verso. Signs of age and rubbing. With frame (slight damage).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous