Catalog number: 1633 / Lot number: 1112406
Öl auf Leinwand, u. li. sign., HxB: 66/81 cm (80/95 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, dubliert.
| DESVARREUX-LARPENTEUR, JAMES (1847-1937) "Shepherdess",
Oil on canvas, signed lower left, hxw: 66/81 cm (80/95 cm with frame). Traces of age, doubled.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous