Catalog number: 1636 / Lot number: 1112608
Öl auf Leinwand, sig. und dat., HxB: 80/110 cm. Altersspuren. Rahmen, HxB: 105/130 cm.
| PURRMANN, KARL (1877-1966) "Würzburg Castle" 1928
Oil on canvas, signed and dated, hxw: 80/110 cm. Traces of age. Frame, hxw: 105/130 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous