Catalog number: 1638 / Lot number: 1112656
im Hintergrund Bergkette, u.re. mit Bleistift signiert, Aquarell/Bütten (auf Papier montiert/aufgezogen), HxB: Blatt ca. 33x46 cm (49x63 cm mit Rhmen). Altersspuren, der obere Rand beschnitten/gekürzt. Hinter Glas gerahmt.
| ALBER, ROSE (born 1931), "Winter by the Lake", mountain range in the background, bottom right. signed in pencil, watercolor/laid paper (mounted/mounted on paper), HxW: sheet approx. 33x46 cm (49x63 cm with frames). Signs of age, the upper edge trimmed/shortened. Framed behind glass.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous