Catalog number: 1640 / Lot number: 1112664
im Hintergrund verblauende Berge, im Vordergrund flanieren eine junge Frau mit Kind und Hund, Öl/Leinwand doubliert, HxB: ca. 30x45 cm (39x54 cm mit Rahmen). Restauriert, leichtes Craquelé. Mit Rahmen. VERSO Etikett Galerie Köder, Esslingen.
| PAINTER 19th century, "Southern landscape with lake", mountains turning blue in the background, a young woman with a child and dog strolling in the foreground, oil/canvas lined, HxW: approx. 30x45 cm (39x54 cm with frame). Restored, slight craquelure. With frame. VERSO label gallery bait, Esslingen.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous