Catalog number: 1642 / Lot number: 1112768
unten rechts signiert: "H. KALLMEYER.", Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: ca. 60,5 x 50,5 cm (HxB Rahmen: ca. 73 x 63 cm). Alters- und Beriebspuren, minimale Farbfehlstellen. Mit Rahmen (Altersspuren).
| KALLMEYER, HANS (1882-1961), "Elk in a glade", signed lower right: "H. KALLMEYER.", oil on canvas, HxW: approx. 60.5 x 50.5 cm (HxW frame: approx. 73 x 73 cm). Signs of age and rubbing, minimal losses of colour. With frame (traces of age).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous