Catalog number: 1645 / Lot number: 1112831
Öl auf Leinwand, sig. und dat., HxB: 76/63 cm. Altersspuren. Rahmen, HxB: 91/78 cm.
| PURRMANN, KARL (1877-1966) "Salon of a castle with portrait gallery" 1927
Oil on canvas, signed and dated, hxw: 76/63 cm. Traces of age. Frame, hxw: 91/78 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous