Catalog number: 1652 / Lot number: 1112852
1.) "Pliensaubrücke in Esslingen", unten links signiert: "K. Fuchs", Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: ca. 35 x 48 cm (HxB Rahmen: ca. 41,5 x 54 cm). Alters- und Beriebspuren, Leinwand leicht wellig. Mit Rahmen (Altersspuren).
2.) "Esslingen, Blick nach der Frauenkirche", Farbradierung auf Papier, mit Bleistift betitelt und signiert: "Esslingen, Blick nach der Frauenkirche", "K. Fuchs", HxB Platte: ca. 15 x 12 cm, HxB Sichtmaß Blatt: ca. 26,5 x 20,5 cm, HxB Rahmen: ca. 29 x 23 cm. Alters- und Beriebspuren. Mit verglastem Rahmen (Altersspuren).
| FUCHS, KARL (1872 -1968), Pair of landscapes, 20th century, 1) "Pliensau Bridge in Esslingen", signed lower left: "K. Fuchs", oil on canvas, HxW: approx. 35 x 48 cm (HxW frame: approx. 41.5 x 54 cm). Signs of age and rubbing, canvas slightly wavy. With frame (traces of age). 2.) "Esslingen, view towards the Frauenkirche", colour etching on paper, titled and signed in pencil: "Esslingen, view towards the Frauenkirche", "K. Fuchs", HxW plate: approx. 15 x 12 cm, HxW sheet size: approx. 26.5 x 20.5 cm, HxW frame: approx. 29 x 23 cm. Signs of age and rubbing. With glazed frame (traces of age).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous