Catalog number: 1660 / Lot number: 1114499
u.re. signiert, Mischtechnik/Leinwand/Karton, HxB: ca. 46,5x37,5 cm (58x48 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren. Mit Rahmen (Fassung part. leicht beschädigt).
| BEHREND, FR. (or Behrendt, 19th/20th century), "Pinie und Häuser am Meeresstrand", signed lower right, mixed media/canvas/cardboard, HxW: approx. 46.5x37.5 cm (58x48 cm with frame). Traces of age and wear. With frame (frame partially slightly damaged).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous