Catalog number: 3023 / Lot number: 1114207
Ovale, dreischübige Kommode aus Holz mit Intarsieneinlagen und Messingrahmen mit durchbrochener Galerie. Die Schubladen haben Messinggriffe und an den vier Seiten befinden sich Bronzeapplikationen, HxBxT: 74,5x43x32 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, leichte Furnierschäden.
| Commode in the Louis XVI style. Oval, three-drawer small commode, made from wood with marquetry inlays and brass frame with openwork gallery. The drawers have brass handles and there are bronze applications on four sides, HxWxD: 74.5x43x32 cm. Traces due to age and use, light veneer damage.
Category:: varia