Catalog number: 3033 / Lot number: 1102583
1 x Australische Ausgabe, HxB: ca. 110x33 cm (114,5 x 37 mit Rahmen), ZERTIFIKAT anbei, 1 x Belgische Ausgabe, HxB: ca. 36x48 cm (43 x 53 mit Rahmen). Je Altersspuren, gebräunt, Plakate geknickt. Je mit verglastem Rahmen (Rahmen leicht bestoßen).
| 2 movie posters: JOHN LENNON & MICHAEL CRAWFORD in 'How I won the war' 1968, 1 x Australian edition, HxW: approx. 110x33 cm (114.5 x 37 with frame), CERTIFICATE enclosed, 1 x Belgian edition, HxW: approx. 36x48 cm (43 x 53 with frame). Each shows signs of age, browned, posters creased. Each with a glazed frame (frame slightly bumped).
Category:: varia