Catalog number: 1675 / Lot number: 1081378
mit der Grabkapelle auf dem Württemberg, u.re. signiert 'Kübler', Öl/Papier, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 24x36 cm (51x63 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, minim. gewellt. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt.
| KÜBLER, HEINRICH (1905-1965), "Stuttgart, view of the Rotenberg", with the burial chapel on the Württemberg, signed 'Kübler', oil/paper, HxW: passe-partout approx. 24x36 cm (51x63 cm with frame). Signs of age, minimal. wavy. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous