Catalog number: 68 / Lot number: 1113767
in der Fassungsoberseite, Turmalin im rechteckigen Treppenschliff, min. bestoßen, etwas locker in der Fassung, WG 18K, 19,8 g, RW: 58 mit eingelötetem Verkleinerungsstück, Ende 20. Jh., Tragespuren.
| Ring with beautiful green tourmaline ca. 4 ct, rectangular faceted, min. chipped, slightly loose in setting and 18 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.2 ct, 18K white gold, 19.8 g, ring size 58 with solded in minimizing piece, late 20th century, signs of wear.
Category:: jewellery - classic