Catalog number: 195 / Lot number: 1114854
gute Farbe und Reinheit, tlw. bestoßen, Saphir antik facettiert, minimal berieben, GG 14K, Schauseite Platin, 5 g, RW: 57, Anfang 20. Jh., altersgem. guter Erhalt, Ringschiene später ersetzt, Ringkopf fein gearbeitet mit Millegriffes.
| Ring with antique faceted sapphire, minimal abraded, surrounded by rose-cut diamonds totalling ca. 0.25 ct, good colour and clarity, partly chipped, 14K yellow gold, face side platinum, 5 g, ring size 57, early 20th century, age-related good condition, ring shank replaced in later times, ring head finely crafted with millegriffes.
Category:: jewellery - antique