Catalog number: 249 / Lot number: 1115182
ca. WEISS-LGW (H-I)/SI-P1, Smaragd achteckig mit min. Bestoßungen, WG 14K, 5,8 g, RW: 54, Mitte 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, solide Handarbeit.
| Ring with octagonal faceted emerald ca. 3.7 ct, min. chipped and brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1 ct, ca. WHITE-STW (H-I)/SI-I1, 14K white gold, 5.8 g, ring size 54, mid of 20th century, minor signs of wear, solid craftsmanship.
Category:: jewellery - classic