Catalog number: 603 / Lot number: 1113458
Weißporzellan polychrom staffiert, Papagei auf einem Astsockel, Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1782, Modell-Nr. 77298, H. ca. 15 cm. 1 Blatt beschädigt, 1 Blatt geklebt, 2 Blätter fehlen.
| MEISSEN 'Parrot', 1st choice, 20th cent. White porcelain polychrome painted, parrot on a branch base, design by Johann Carl Schönheit 1782, model no. 77298, h. approx. 15 cm. 1 sheet damaged, 1 sheet glued, 2 sheets missing.
Category:: china / porcelain