Catalog number: 616 / Lot number: 1115185
Figürlicher Leuchter mit Gärtnerin, reich staffiert und part. goldgehöht, oberer Aufsatz abnehmbar, Unter dem Stand mit unterglasurblauer Schwertermarke und geritzter Modellnummer „B 76“. H Ges.: 28,5 cm. wenige Blütenblätter part. bestoßen.
| MEISSEN "Candlestick with gardener figure", 1814-1860,
Figural candlestick with gardener, richly painted and partly heightened with gold, removable top, underglaze blue sword mark and incised model number "B 76" under the stand. H total: 28.5 cm. a few petals partially bumped.
Category:: china / porcelain