Catalog number: 830 / Lot number: 1112933
Bronze dunkel patiniert und vergoldet auf Marmorsockel, unter der Gewandfalte signiert und der Gießerstempel Bildgießerei Ara Kunst, Altrandsberg sowie die Exemplarnummer 120/190. H: 79 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, vereinzelt Goldverluste in den Vertiefungen der Gewandfalten.
| BRUNI, BRUNO (1935), "La Onda", Dark patinated and gilt bronze on a marble base, signed under the fold of the robe and the foundry stamp Bildgießerei Ara Kunst, Altrandsberg, as well as the copy number 120/190. H: 79 cm. Slight signs of age, isolated losses of gold in the recesses of the folds.
Category:: sculptures