Catalog number: 3001 / Lot number: 1112375
spätes 19. Jh., weißer Marmor mit vergoldeter Bronzeauflage in Weinranken und Maskaronen, unter dem Sockel ausgepreist 2600€ (Paar). H: 37 cm. Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Deckel verfärbt.
| PAIR OF POTPOURRI VASES
late 19th century, white marble with gilded bronze overlay in vines and mascarons, priced at 2600€ (pair). H: 37 cm. Slight signs of age and wear, discoloured lid.
Category:: varia