Catalog number: 1635 / Lot number: 1113429
u. re. signiert und datiert, Tuschezeichnung auf Kreidegrundierung, HxB: ca. 50x70 cm (60x79,5 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren. Mit Rahmen (Alters- und Beriebspuren). VERSO am Keilrahmen bez.
Provenienz: Aus der Sammlung Prof. Dr. Bathelt (1948-2023), Leiter der Volkshochschule und der städtischen Galerie Herrenberg und Vorsitzender der Europäischen Kulturgemeinschaft e.V.
| DIEFENBACH, HELMUT (born 1951), "Reclining female nude", signed and dated lower right, Ink drawing on chalk primer, HxW: approx. 50x70 cm (60x79.5 cm with frame). Traces of age. With frame (traces of age and wear). Inscribed VERSO on the stretcher.
Provenance: From the collection of Prof. Dr Bathelt (1948-2023), director of the Volkshochschule and the municipal gallery in Herrenberg and chairman of the Europäische Kulturgemeinschaft e.V.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous