Catalog number: 1642 / Lot number: 1114329
u. re. von Hand signiert, u. li. datiert "5/2/95", Mischtechnik/braunes Papier, HxB: ca. 75x52,8 cm (91x68,5 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, leicht gewellt. Hinter Glas gerahmt (Altersspuren).
Provenienz: Aus der Sammlung Prof. Dr. Helge Bathelt (1948-2023), Leiter der Volkshochschule und der städtischen Galerie Herrenberg und Vorsitzender der Europäischen Kulturgemeinschaft e.V.
| WINKLER, ULI (born 1936), "Female nude", signed by hand lower right, dated "5/2/95" lower left, mixed media/brown paper, HxW: approx. 75x52.8 cm (91x68.5 cm with frame). Signs of age, slightly wavy. Framed behind glass (traces of age).
Provenance: From the collection of Prof. Dr. Helge Bathelt (1948-2023), director of the Volkshochschule and the municipal gallery Herrenberg and chairman of the Europäische Kulturgemeinschaft e.V.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous