Catalog number: 1661 / Lot number: 1115723
unten rechts signiert und datiert: "M Zim 90", Öl auf Platte, HxB: ca. 46,5 x 103 cm (HxB Rahmen: ca. 55 x 111 cm). VERSO etikettiert und bezeichnet: "Michael Zimmermann / 1990 / Föhr / seabirds / Austernfinder". Alters- und Beriebsspuren. Mit Rahmen (Altersspuren).
| ZIMMERMANN, MICHAEL (born 1946), "Seabirds", 1990, signed and dated lower right: "M Zim 90", oil on panel, HxW: approx. 46.5 x 103 cm (HxW frame: approx. 55 x 111 cm). Labelled and inscribed VERSO: "Michael Zimmermann / 1990 / Föhr / seabirds / Austernfinder". Traces of age and rubbing. With frame (traces of age).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous