Catalog number: 1667 / Lot number: 1115839
figürliche Komposition, signiert und datiert 'Barharn 90', auf der Leinwandrückseite bezeichnet, betitelt und datiert, Mischtechnik/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 146x191 cm (150x195 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, part. Keilrahmenabdruck, leicht gewellt, Farbabplatzer und -berieb. Mit Rahmen. VERSAND LEIDER NICHT MÖGLICH - NUR FÜR ABHOLER.
| BARHARN, RÜDIGER (born 1955), "Grenzverkehr", 1990, figurative composition, signed and dated 'Barharn 90', inscribed, titled and dated on the reverse of the canvas, mixed media/canvas, HxW: approx. 146x191 cm (150x195 cm with frame). Traces of age, part. Stretcher bar impression, slightly wavy, colour flaking and rubbing. With frame. SHIPPING UNFORTUNATELY NOT POSSIBLE - ONLY FOR COLLECTORS.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous