Catalog number: 1673 / Lot number: 1115931
u.re. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 110x140 cm (ca. 116,5x145 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, Farbabplatzer, gewellt. Mit Rahmen (Alters- und Beriebspuren). VERSO signiert und Werkangaben. ANBEI Zertifikat des Künstlers. LEIDER NICHT FÜR VERSAND GEEIGNET - BITTE ABHOLUNG.
| KUNKEL, JEAN-PIERRE (born 1950), "Untitled", 1997, signed lower right, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 110x140 cm (approx. 116.5x145 cm with frame). Traces of age, color flaking, wavy. With frame (traces of age and wear). VERSO signed and work details. Enclosed certificate from the artist. UNFORTUNATELY NOT SUITABLE FOR SHIPPING - PLEASE PICK UP.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous