Catalog number: 1800 / Lot number: 1108850
Farblithographie, Ed. 11/50, sig. und dat. "Schütz-Wolf 1953", bez. "Eigendruck", Verso bez. "Kunst Vonderbank, vorm. Trittler Kunsthandlung, Frankfurt/Main, Goethestrasse 11" HxB: 60/34 cm. Leichte Altersspuren. Rahmen, HxB: 78/50 cm.
| SCHÜTZ-WOLF, JOHANNA (1896-1965) "Mother with child" 1953
Colour lithograph, ed. 11/50, sig. and dat. "Schütz-Wolf 1953", inscribed "Eigendruck", verso inscribed "Kunst Vonderbank, vorm. Trittler Kunsthandlung, Frankfurt/Main, Goethestrasse 11" HxW: 60/34 cm. Slight traces of age. Frame, hxw: 78/50 cm.
Category:: graphic arts