Catalog number: 1808 / Lot number: 1110686
Drei Farbserigraphien aus die Mappe "Highlights 1", München, The Editors, 1979, 3 sign. Farbserigraphien auf Bütten, lose in bedruckter Kunststoff-Kassette, eines von 450 nummer. Exemplaren, jede Serigraphie von Fuchs signiert, Graphiken in 50 Farben auf Bütten, Blattgröße ca. 84 x 59,5 cm. Leichte Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren.
| FUCHS, ERNST (1930-2015) "Die Nymphe Grammophon, Perseus und die Nymphe und Lolita" 1979
Three colour silkscreens from the portfolio "Highlights 1", Munich, The Editors, 1979, 3 sign. Colour serigraphs on laid paper, loose in printed plastic box, one of 450 num. Each serigraph signed by Fuchs, prints in 50 colours on laid paper, sheet size approx. 84 x 59.5 cm. Slight signs of age and wear.
Category:: graphic arts