Catalog number: 1812 / Lot number: 1111255
1975/76, Farblithografie/Arches, im unteren Teil mit Bleistift handschriftlich signiert und nummeriert (LXXIII/CXXV), Herausgegeben vom Grafos-Verlag. HxB (Passepartoutausschnitt): 73/52 cm (mit Rahmen 91,5/71 cm). Altersspuren, Knickspuren.
| DALI, SALVADOR (1904-1989), "Daphne" from "Time Suite", 1975/76, colour lithograph/arches, signed and numbered in pencil in the lower part (LXXIII/CXXV), published by Grafos-Verlag. HxW (mat cut-out): 73/52 cm (with frame 91.5/71 cm). Traces of age, creases.
Category:: graphic arts