Catalog number: 2327 / Lot number: 1108150
Entwurf 1955, zeitnahe Ausführung Fritz Hansen. Teakholzfurnierte Schichtholzsitzschale auf verchromtem Stahlgestell, unterseitig Metallblechabdeckung mit eingeprägtem Herstellernamen und teilweise originalem Klebeetikett. HxBxT: 77/48,5/50 cm, Sitzhöhe: ca. 42 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, bei einem Stuhl seitliche Bruchstelle an der Sitzschale.
| JACOBSEN, ARNE (1902-1971), four chairs, Series 7 "3107", designed in 1955, contemporary Fritz Hansen design. Teak veneered plywood seat shell on a chrome-plated steel frame, metal sheet cover on the underside with embossed manufacturer's name and partly original adhesive label. HxWxD: 77/48.5/50 cm, seat height: approx. 42 cm. Signs of age and use, one chair has a break on the side of the seat shell.
Category:: design