Catalog number: 2118 / Lot number: 1112489
Armband in 980er Ag (RFA Analyse), darin eingefasst 7 antike Münzen:
1 x Röm. Republik - Denar 138 v.Chr., P. Aelius Paetus; 1 x Röm. Republik - Denar 78 v.Chr., M. Volteius; 1 x Röm. Republik – Denar 106 v.Chr., L. Scipio Asiagenus; 1 x Ostkelten/Eravisker – Denar nach Vorbild eines Denars von C.Naevius Balbus aus dem 1.Jh.v.Chr.; 1 x Röm. Kaiserreich - Denar 173/174 n.Chr., Marcus Aurelius; 1 x Röm. Rep. - Denar 77 v.Chr., P. Satrienius; 1 x Röm. Rep. - Denar 67 v.Chr., C. Piso L.f. Frugi. Erhalt der Münzen stets mind. ss oder etwas besser, stets berieben, Kratzer, Patina, Schrötlingsrisse. 34,8g Ag rau.
| Silver ladies' bracelet with Roman and Celtic coins - Bracelet in 980 Ag (XRF analysis), containing 7 ancient coins:
1 x Roman Republic - denarius 138 BC, P. Aelius Paetus; 1 x Roman Republic - denarius 78 BC, M. Volteius; 1 x Roman Republic - denarius 106 BC, L. Scipio Asiagenus; 1 x East Celts/Eravisker - denarius modeled on a denarius by C. Naevius Balbus from the 1st century BC; 1 x Roman Empire - denarius 173/174 AD, Marcus Aurelius; 1 x Roman Republic - denarius 77 BC, P. Satrienius; 1 x Roman Republic - denarius 67 BC, C. Piso L.f. Frugi. Condition of the coins always VF or slightly better, always rubbed, scratches, patina, cracks. 34.8g Ag rough.
Category:: coins & medals - individual lots